For Faculty

Place items on course reserve: Physical | Electronic | Media
Faculty Reserve Guidelines


Reserves FAQ for students

Find Reserves by Course and Instructor

Course Reading List Section Instructor Last Name Instructor First Name Course Code
ANTH 301: CULTURE & MED: HEALERS ANTH 301 - Bade (Su19) 903, 902 Bade Bonnie 2193-ANTH-301-SEC903-33330, 2193-ANTH-301-SEC902-33224
ANTH 301: CULTURE & MED: HEALERS ANTH 301 - Martinez (Su19) 904, 901 Martinez Konane 2193-ANTH-301-SEC904-33565, 2193-ANTH-301-SEC901-33066
BIOL 338: HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRON BIOL 338 - Brown (Su19) 902 Brown Tracey 2193-BIOL-338-SEC902-33119
CHEM 315: SCIENCE IN FILM AND TV CHEM 315 - Jayasinghe (Su19) 901 Jayasinghe Sajith 2193-CHEM-315-SEC901-33109
COMM 400: DISCOURSE ANALYSIS COMM 400 - Huspek (Su19) 901 Huspek Michael 2193-COMM-400-SEC901-33103
CS 311: DATA STRUCTURES CS 311 - Yoshii (Su19) 901 Yoshii Rika 2193-CS-311-SEC901-33223
EDUC 350: FOUND TEACH AS A PROFESSION EDUC 350 - Valadez (Su19) 902 Valadez Gilbert 2193-EDUC-350-SEC902-33137
EDUC 350: FOUND TEACH AS A PROFESSION EDUC 350 - Ochanji (Su19) 903 Ochanji Moses 2193-EDUC-350-SEC903-33138
EDUC 364: CULTURAL DIVERSITY & SCHOOLING EDUC 364 - Van Steenbergen (Su19) 901 Van Steenbergen Suzi 2193-EDUC-364-SEC901-33139
EDUC 364: CULTURAL DIVERSITY & SCHOOLING EDUC 364 - McField (Su19) 903 McField Grace 2193-EDUC-364-SEC903-33141
ENVS 390-2: ST: ENVS ISSUES THROUGH FILM ENVS 390-2 - Stricker (Su19) 901 Stricker Pamela 2193-ENVS-390-2-SEC901-33087
FMST 375: FAM/TRAD/GENDER CHIN FILMS FMST 375 - Yuan (Su19) 901 Yuan Yuan 2193-FMST-375-SEC901-33574
GEOG 450: PARKS AND PROTECTED AREAS GEOG 450-01 - Ridder (Sp19) 01 Ridder Elizabeth 2192-GEOG-450-SEC01-22383
GEW 101B: Writing as Rhetorical Act GEW 101B - Stoddard Holmes (Su19) 901 Stoddard Holmes Martha 2193-GEW-101B-SEC901-33033
HD 101: INTRO TO HUMAN DEVELOPMENT HD 101 - Beaulieu (Su19) 902 Beaulieu Rodney 2193-HD-101-SEC902-33246
HD 304: HUM DEV IN ADULTHOOD HD 304 - Toyokaway (Su19) 901 Toyokawa Noriko 2193-HD-304-SEC901-33252
HD 305: ADMIN IN HUMAN SERV SETTINGS HD 305 - Toyokawa (Su19) 901 Toyokawa Teru 2193-HD-305-SEC901-33248
HD 351: HEALTH DISPARITIES IN HD HD 351 - Hall (Su19) 901 Hall Tracy 2193-HD-351-SEC901-33255
KINE 302: CARE/PREVENT ATHLETIC INJURIES KINE 302 - Dill (Su19) 910, 911 Dill Laura 2193-KINE-302-SEC910-33041, 2193-KINE-302-SEC911-33042
KINE 305: MOVEMENT ANATOMY KINE 305 - Kang (Su19) 911, 910 Kang Hyun Gu 2193-KINE-305-SEC911-33329, 2193-KINE-305-SEC910-33328
KINE 311: MOVEMENT PEDAGOGY KINE 311 - Stuhr (Su19) 910 Stuhr Paul 2193-KINE-311-SEC910-33322
KINE 316: STRESS MANAGEMENT KINE 316 - Roberg-Chao (Su19) 901 Roberg-Chao Lea 2193-KINE-316-SEC901-33044
LBST 100: INTRO TO CRITICAL EDUCATION LBST 100 - Ahlers (Su19) 901 Ahlers Jocelyn 2193-LBST-100-SEC901-33019
LBST 300: INTRO TO CRITICAL EDUCATION LBST 300 - Ahlers (Su19) 901 Ahlers Jocelyn 2193-LBST-300-SEC901-33020
LBST 307: CHILDREN & ENVIRON LBST 307 - Knowles-Yanez (Su19) 901 Knowles-Yanez Kimberley 2193-LBST-307-SEC901-33034
LTWR 100: INTRO TO LITERATURE LTWR 100 - Yuan Yuan (Su19) 901 Yuan Yuan 2193-LTWR-100-SEC901-33030
LTWR 320: SACRED TEXTS LTWR 320: SACRED TEXTS - Moukhlis (Su19) 901 Moukhlis Salah 2193-LTWR-320-SEC901-33031
LTWR 338: CHILDRENS LIT INTO FILM LTWR 338 - Breuer (Su19) 901 Breuer Heidi 2193-LTWR-338-SEC901-33032
MLAN 331: WRLD LANG & SPEAKERS MLAN-331 - Hughes (Su19) 902, 901 Hughes Michael 2193-MLAN-331-SEC902-33233, 2193-MLAN-331-SEC901-33068
MUSC 427: MUSIC & CULTURE IN THE U.S. MUSC-427 - Bradbury (Su19) 901 Bradbury Bill 2193-MUSC-427-SEC901-33581
NURS 300: FUND OF NURS COM & SKILLS NURS 300 - Dominguez Gomez (Su19) 901 Dominguez Gomez Elvira 2193-NURS-300-SEC901-33496
NURS 315: PRACTICUM: ASSESS & TEACH NURS 315 - Kendall (Su19) 904 Kendall Lindsey 2193-NURS-315-SEC904-33512
NURS 322: NURS CARE ACUTE ADULT I NURS 322 - Dominguez Gomez (Su19) 901 Dominguez Gomez Elvira 2193-NURS-322-SEC901-33494
NURS 351: ROLE SEMINAR RN NURS 351 - Gilmore (Su19) 901 Gilmore Machel 2193-NURS-351-SEC901-33533
PH 533: HEALTH COMMUNICATION PH 533 - Bandong (Su19) 901 Bandong Lisa 2193-PH-533-SEC901-33213
PHIL 332: PHILOSOPHY IN FILM PHIL 332 - Merrick (Su19) 901 Merrick Allison 2193-PHIL-332-SEC901-33293
PHIL 342: PHILOSOPHY OF TECHNOLOGY PHIL 342 - Elbert Decker (Su19) 901 Elbert Decker Jessica 2193-PHIL-342-SEC901-33297
PHIL 345: BIOETHICS & MEDICAL ETHICS PHIL 345 - McDuffie (Su19) 902, 901, 906, 903, 905 McDuffie Michael 2193-PHIL-345-SEC902-33300, 2193-PHIL-345-SEC901-33298, 2193-PHIL-345-SEC906-33602, 2193-PHIL-345-SEC903-33327, 2193-PHIL-345-SEC905-33570
PSCI 100: US GOVERNMENT & POLITICS PSCI 100 - Stricker (Su19) 901 Stricker Pamela 2193-PSCI-100-SEC901-33002
PSCI 100: US GOVERNMENT & POLITICS PSCI 100 - Beavers (Su19) 902 Beavers Staci 2193-PSCI-100-SEC902-33003
PSYC 230: RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYC PSYC 230 - Trofimoff (Su19) 910, 911 Trofimoff Vincent 2193-PSYC-230-SEC910-33088, 2193-PSYC-230-SEC911-33089
PSYC 331: INFANT/CHILD: THEORY/RESEARCH PSYC 331 - Vanderbilt (Su19) 901 Vanderbilt Kimberly 2193-PSYC-331-SEC901-33099
PSYC 336: ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY PSYC 336 - Bufferd (Su19) 901 Bufferd Sara 2193-PSYC-336-SEC901-33094
PSYC 362: COGNITIVE PROCESSES PSYC 362 - Calvillo (Su19) 901 Calvillo Dustin 2193-PSYC-362-SEC901-33090
PSYC 490: HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY PSYC 490 - Williams (Su19) 901 Williams Carrick 2193-PSYC-490-SEC901-33091
SLP 175: COMM DISORDERS IN LIT & MEDIA SLP 175 - Coca (Su19) 901 Coca Laura 2193-SLP-175-SEC901-33371
SOC 303: FAMILIES & INTIMATE RELATIONS SOC 303 - Gonzales (Su19) 902 Gonzales Alicia 2193-SOC-303-SEC902-33184
SOC 313: CRITICAL RACE/ETHNIC STUDIES SOC 313 - Elise (Su19) 901 Elise Sharon 2193-SOC-313-SEC901-33187
SOC 413: SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION SOC 413 - Elise (Su19) 901 Elise Sharon 2193-SOC-413-SEC901-33200
SOC 417: FAMILY VIOLENCE SOC 417 - Pina (Su19) 901 Pina Darlene 2193-SOC-417-SEC901-33201
SOC 442: JUSTICE SYS&CRMNL LAW SOC-442 - Glover (Su19) 901, 902 Glover Karen 2193-SOC-442-SEC901-33202, 2193-SOC-442-SEC902-33203
SOC 443: SOCIOLOGY OF LAW SOC 443 - Swan (Su19) 901 Swan Richelle 2193-SOC-443-SEC901-33204
SPAN 101: BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 101 - Gomez-Martin (Su19) 901 Gómez-Martín MarÍa 2193-SPAN-101-SEC901-33069
SPAN 201C: SPANISH FOR THE MEDICAL FIELD SPAN 201C - Anover (Su19) 901 Anover Veronica 2193-SPAN-201C-SEC901-33074
VSAR 422: ART&TECH MOVING IMAGE VSAR 422 - Berman (Su19) 901 Berman Jonathan 2193-VSAR-422-SEC901-33244
WMST 101: INTRO TO WOMEN STUDIES WMST 101 - Lutjens (Su19) 901, 902 Lutjens Sheryl 2193-WMST-101-SEC901-33025, 2193-WMST-101-SEC902-33027
WMST 205: GENDER & ID IN POP CUL & MEDIA WMST 205 - Stoddard-Holmes (Su19) 901 Stoddard Holmes Martha 2193-WMST-205-SEC901-33026
WMST 205: GENDER & ID IN POP CUL & MEDIA WMST 205 - Lawston (Su19) 902 Lawston Jodie 2193-WMST-205-SEC902-33024
WMST 301: GEN/RACE/CLASS CONTEMP SOC WMST 301 - Lawston 903, 901, 902 Lawston Jodie 2193-WMST-301-SEC903-33023, 2193-WMST-301-SEC901-33021, 2193-WMST-301-SEC902-33022