| Database | Full Text |
Coverage |
Scholarly |
|---|---|---|---|
|
American Chemical Society info
Access to full text articles from more than 30 journals of the American Chemical Society Report Problems |
|
1879 to current | All |
|
PubMed @ CSUSM info
The premier database of world biomedical literature on clinical medicine and preclinical research. Medline provides a more user-friendly interface, but less updated content. Report Problems |
|
1966 to current | All |
|
Biological Abstracts info
A complete collection of bibliographic references covering life science and biomedical research literature published from more than 4,000 journals internationally. Report Problems |
|
1969 to current | Most |
|
ScienceDirect info
Provides full text access to over 1,000 journals covering all fields of science. Report Problems |
|
1995 to current | Most |
|
Wiley Online Library info
Access to abstracts and full text from journals, reference works, databases, and books. Disciplines covered include the life sciences, chemistry, physics, mathematics, psychology, earth sciences, education, social sciences, humanities, business, and mathematics Report Problems |
|
1996 to current | Most |
| Database | Full Text |
Coverage |
Scholarly |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Agricola info
The authoritative database on all aspects of agriculture and allied disciplines; includes abstracts for books & journals. Report Problems |
|
1500 to current | Most |
|
JSTOR info
Contains (EXCEPT for the latest five years) core scholarly journals in sociology, history, economics, political science, mathematics, African-American & Asian studies, literature, humanities, music, and biological, health & general sciences. Report Problems |
|
1838 to most recent five years | Most |
|
Proceedings info
Abstracts from conference proceedings worldwide Report Problems |
|
1993 to current | All |
|
Google Scholar CSUSM info
Link to citations and full-text from your CSUSM Library databases and beyond! Report Problems |
|
current | All |