| Database | Full Text | Coverage | Scholarly |
|---|---|---|---|
|
PAIS info
An important index to political, economic, and social issues in current debate. Report Problems |
|
1972 to current | All |
|
PapersFirst info
Abstracts from papers presented at conferences worldwide. Report Problems |
|
1993 to current | All |
|
Passport GMID. Euromonitor's international markets & reference statistics. info
Market size, company share, brand share data for 24 industries across 80 countries over a 20-year period (1997-2016) complimented by full-text market reports and industry sectors at the country level. Country and Consumer statistics and analysis for 212 countries. Report Problems |
|
current | All |
|
Philosopher's Index info
A bibliographic database with informative, author-written abstracts covering scholarly research in all areas of philosophy. PI monitors over 550 journals from more than 40 countries and is updated quarterly. Report Problems |
|
1940 to current | Most |
|
PILOTS info
Published International Literature On Tramatic Stress (PILOTS) includes citations to all literature on PTSD and other mental-health sequelae of traumatic events, without disciplinary, linguistic, or geographical limitations. Report Problems |
|
1871 to current | Most |
|
POPLINE info
Provides comprehensive coverage on population, family planning, and related health issues. Includes abstracts from published and unpublished sources all over the world. Report Problems |
1827 to current | Most | |
|
Primary Search info
Provides full text for 50 children's magazines and over 100 children's pamphlets, designed for the elementary school student. Report Problems |
|
1984 to current | Most |
|
Proceedings info
Abstracts from conference proceedings worldwide Report Problems |
|
1993 to current | All |
|
Project Muse info
Full-text coverage for hundreds of scholarly journals in the humanities, social sciences, and mathematics Report Problems |
|
1993 to current | All |
|
ProQuest info
Search all of ProQuest's databases. Report Problems |
|
1971 to current | Most |
|
ProQuest - Arts info
Search among ProQuest’s Arts databases Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | None |
|
ProQuest - History info
Search among ProQuest’s History databases Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | None |
|
ProQuest - Literature & Language info
Search among ProQuest’s Literature & Language databases Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | None |
|
ProQuest - News & Newspapers info
Search among ProQuest’s News & Newspapers databases Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | None |
|
ProQuest Newsstand info
Includes coverage of over 300 major U.S. and international newspapers, such as The New York Times, Los Angeles Times, Chicago Tribune. Report Problems |
|
1970 to current | None |
|
PsycARTICLES info
Full-text access to nearly 60 journals in psychology. For a comprehensive literature search, use PsycINFO. Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | All |
|
PsycINFO info
Available via EbscoHost: A comprehensive international database of psychology, covering the academic, research, and practice literature in psychology from over 45 countries in more than 30 languages. Report Problems |
|
1887 to current | All |
|
Public Policy Institute of California info
This collection of California state policy, research and statistical reports covers subjects such as economic development, education, employment, environment, government/politics, health, housing, infrastructure (transportation, water, etc.), immigration. Report Problems |
|
1996 to current | Some |
|
PubMed @ CSUSM info
The premier database of world biomedical literature on clinical medicine and preclinical research. Medline provides a more user-friendly interface, but less updated content. Report Problems |
|
1966 to current | All |
|
PubMed Central info
This subset of PubMed consists solely of open access journals within PubMed, i.e. journals that do not require paid subscriptions. Many journals in this database are very technical and are for researchers in the field. Report Problems |
|
1966 to current | All |