| Database | Full Text | Coverage | Scholarly |
|---|---|---|---|
|
ABI/INFORM Complete info
Business, Management and Trade - scholarly and trade journal articles, dissertations, market reports, industry reports, business cases and global and trade news
The most comprehensive ABI/INFORMâ„¢ database, this comprises ABI/INFORM Global, ABI/INFORM Trade and Industry, and ABI/INFORM Dateline. The database features thousands of full-text journals, dissertations, working papers, key newspapers such as The Wall Street Journal and The Financial Times, as well as country-and industry-focused reports and data. Its international coverage gives researchers a complete picture of companies and business trends around the world. Report Problems |
|
1985 to current | Some |
|
Academic Search Premier info
This scholarly collection offers information in nearly every area of academic study including: computer sciences, engineering, physics, chemistry, language and linguistics, arts & literature, medical sciences, ethnic studies, and many more. Report Problems |
|
1975 to current | Most |
|
Accessible Archives info
A good source for 19th Century American History; includes newspapers on the Civil War and African Americans. Report Problems |
|
1728 to 1900 | Most |
|
ACLS Humanities E-Book info
Approximately 1700 full-text e-books in the humanities. Report Problems |
|
1911 to current | All |
|
ACM Digital Library info
A collection of over 200,000 journal articles and conference proceedings from the Association of Computing Machinery. Use Interlibrary Loan [ILL] to request full text of the articles and proceedings. Report Problems |
|
current | All |
|
African American Newspapers, 1827-1998 info
Newspapers digitized from 37 states chronicling African American experiences and influence in a variety of events from the early 19th through late 20th centuries. Report Problems |
|
1827 to 1998 | |
|
Agricola info
The authoritative database on all aspects of agriculture and allied disciplines; includes abstracts for books & journals. Report Problems |
|
1500 to current | Most |
|
America: History & Life info
Abstracts of journal articles covering American & Canadian history, from pre-history to the present. Report Problems |
|
1964 to current | All |
|
American Chemical Society info
Access to full text articles from more than 30 journals of the American Chemical Society Report Problems |
|
1879 to current | All |
|
American State Papers, 1789-1838 info
Collection of U.S. Congressional business after the Continental Congresses and before the U.S. Congressional Serial Set began. Report Problems |
|
1789 to 1838 | All |
|
AnthroSource info
Access to the latest research in core anthropology journals, including social and cultural studies. Report Problems |
|
current | All |
|
Archive of Americana info
A set of collections of digital documents representing American history and the growth of the nation (American State Papers, U.S. Congressional Serial Set and its maps, and a collection of Hispanic American Newspapers. Search all collections at one time, Report Problems |
|
1789 to 1980 | All |
|
ArchiveGrid info
Access to thousands of digital texts, audio files, and images from open access archives. Report Problems |
current | ||
|
Art Full Text info
Indexes over 550 journals covering a wide variety of the arts (film to fashion, classic to cutting edge, ancient to modern) from the US and around the world. Report Problems |
|
1995 to current | Most |
|
ArticleFirst info
Abstracts from a wide range of journals. Report Problems |
|
1990 to current | All |
|
Arts and Letters Daily info
Compilation of opinion pieces on current events and book reviews. Report Problems |
|
1998 to current | Some |
|
ArtSEARCH (Theatre Communications Group) info
Theatre Communications Group website provides a theatre-focused resource for those in and those studying the profession. Report Problems |
|
current | Most |
|
ArtSEARCH Find a Job info
Within the Theatre Communications Group website, use ARTSEARCH to find jobs in the industry. Report Problems |
|
current | Most |